Menu

We are apologize for the inconvenience but you need to download
more modern browser in order to be able to browse our page

Download Safari
Download Safari
Download Chrome
Download Chrome
Download Firefox
Download Firefox
Download IE 10+
Download IE 10+

SFMS SENIOR ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Charles Tong
Principal

Mdm. Seeto Chee Choong
VICE PRINCIPAL (ACADEMIC)

Mr. Teo Kiang Tee (James)
Vice Principal
(Finance & Marketing)

SFMS ACADEMIC HEADS, DIVISION HEADS, COURSE CO-ORDINATORS

Florence Chia Siew Gim
Head, Languages
Subject: English
Further Professional Dip. in Education (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BA (English & English Literature) (NUS)
Khoo Kian Seng Simon
Deputy Head, English
Subject: English
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BA (English Language, Communications and New Media) (NUS)
Beatrice Tan Sock Hoon
Head, Humanities
Subject: Accounts, Accounting
ACCA
Certified Public Accountant

Ang Yu Long
Acting Head, Science
Care TEACHER, PU1G2
Subject: Physics, Science
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Physics) (NUS)

Johanna Rivera Austria
Head, AUSMAT
Subject: English
MA in Teaching English Language (DLSU)
BA English and Broadcasting (PUP)
Diploma in Teaching - Secondary Level (PNU)

Chong Peng Hong
Division Head, Upper Secondary Division & St Francis Academy
Subject: Physics
MSc (Life Sciences) (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Physics) (UKM)

King Tee Wee
Division Head, Lower Secondary
Subject: Mathematics
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BBA (NUS)

Hau Boon Huat
International GCSE Co-ordinator
Subject: Mathematics
BSc (NUS)
Dip Ed. (NUS)

Lur Khim Tiam
IAL Co-ordinator; Care TEACHER, PU2G1
SUBJECT: FURTHER MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS
BSc (Mathematics) (NUS)
Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers & Trainers
Alagu Shanmuga Babu
HND Co-ordinator;
Care Teacher, PU1G1 & HND1
Subject: HND (Business) Subjects,
Business Studies, BME
M. Com (MKU)
B. Com (MKU)

SFMS ACADEMIC STAFF

Audrey Lee Ping
Care Teacher, Sec 1A
Subject: English, ESL, Language Arts
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BA (English Literature) (NUS)

Lin Jinyu
Care Teacher, Sec 1B
Subject: Visual & Performing Arts
BA (Education) (NIE/NTU)


Kamali Vijayakumar
Care Teacher, Sec 2A
Subject: Social Studies, Society & Environment
MSc in Applied Geography (Madras)
BA in Geography (QMC)
Maybelline Tan Shue Er
Care TEACHER, Sec 2B
SUBJECT: SOCIAL STUDIES, Geography, SOCIETY & ENVIRONMENT
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BA (NUS)
Ang Thiam Yong Ivan
CARE TEACHER, Sec 2C
SUBJECT: SCIENCE, PHYSICS
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BEng (NTU)

Bennett Cheong Sihao
CARE TEACHER, Sec 3A1
SUBJECT: ESL, English
PGDE (Secondary) (Otago)
GDip in Second Language (Otago)

Priya Chandrika Janardhanan Nair
Care TEACHER, Sec 3C1
SUBJECT: BIOLOGY, SCIENCE
MSc (Biochemistry) (MAHE)
SDip in Molecular Biotechnology (NP)
Wee Ngai Shen
Care TEACHER, Sec 3G1
SUBJECT: Pure MATHEMATICS, Mathematics Applications
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
B Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) (NTU)

Wang Kee Siang
Care Teacher, Sec 3G2
Subject: Physics
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BEng. (Electrical Engineering) (Hons) (NUS)


Rozanah Binte Abdol Aziz
Care Teacher, Sec 3G3
Subject: English, Language Arts
BA (Linguistics and English Language)
Diploma in Physical Education (NIE)

Londhe Anita Vishnu
Care Teacher, Sec 4A1
Subject: Science, Chemistry
PhD (Chemistry) (UOR)
BEd. (Math & Science) (BAMU)
MSc (Chemistry) (BAMU)
Neeti Srivastava @ Neeti Pal
Care Teacher, Sec 4C1
Subject: Biology
BEd. (Biology & Chemistry) (Rani Durgavati University)
MSc (Microbiology) (Rani Durgavati University)
Maheswari D/O Supramaniam
CARE TEACHER, Sec 4FT1
SUBJECT: Business Management Enterprise, COMMERCE
MPhil. in Organisational Behaviour (UNSW)
M.Com in International Business & Org. Management (UNSW)
Sri Ganesh Yuwen Raman
Care Teacher, Sec 4G1
Subject: IT Skills, AICT, ICT
BA (Advertising Design) (LASALLE)



Eileen Lim Yi Fang
Care TEACHER, Sec 4G2
SUBJECT: CHEMISTRY
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Chemistry) (NUS)


Anita Morais
Care Teacher, Sec 4G3
Subject: Commerce, Business Environment
M.Phil (MSU)
M.Com (MSU)

Sim Wee Fung Audrey
Care Teacher, PU1A1
Subject: English, EALD, ESL
MA (Applied Linguistics) (Queensland)
B.Ed (Curtin University of Technology)

Edmund Ng Se Wee
Care TEACHER, PU2A1
SUBJECT: MATHEMATICS, Mathematics Specialist, Mathematics Methods
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU
B Eng. (Mechanical & Production Engineering) (NTU)
Eric Yeong Chung Lee
Care Teacher, PU2G1
Subject: Accounting, Accounts, ACCOUNTING & FINANCE
BBus (Applied Economics) (NTU)
Lee Jia Wei, Reuben
Care Teacher, EIP1
Subject: ESL
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
MA (Linguistics) (Queensland)
Gurmeet Kaur Arji Singh
Care Teacher, EIP2
Subject: English, ESL
MEd. (English Language) (NTU)
B.Ed (TESL) (Exeter)
Tay Aik Yong
Care Teacher, EIP3
Subject: Language Arts, ESL
BA in Education (NIE/NTU)

Jared Khoo Jian Kuan
TEACHER
SUBJECT: ESL
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BA (English Literature) (NUS)
Joseph Tan Chow Meng
Teacher
Subject: Accounts
PGDip in Marketing (CIM)
BA Business Studies (Hons) (Hull)
Li XiaoYan
Teacher
Subject: Chinese, Chinese for Background Speakers, Chinese Literature
Degree in Teaching Chinese Language (SNNU)
Diploma in Chinese Language Literature (Urumqi Education Institute)
Qin Hailan
Teacher
SUBJECT: CHINESE
M.History (Modern Chinese History) (Anhui Normal University)



Tan Cheng Kiat
Teacher
Subject: IT Skills, ICT, Mathematics, Pure Mathematics
B.Comp (NUS)



Tito Nanquilada Eguia Jr
Teacher
Subject: Physical & Health Education
MPEd. (BulSU)
BSEd. in Physical Education (PNU)

Tommy Kei Siu Tung
Teacher
Subject: Additional Mathematics, Mathemathics
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
B Eng. (Civil Engineering) (NTU)
V Balachandran
TEACHER
SUBJECT: English
MA (English Studies) (NUS)
PGDE (NIE/NTU)

Choo Hung Yee
Teacher (PT)
Subject: Chemistry
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Chemistry) (NUS)

Teo Chun Guan
Teacher (PT)
Subject: Pure Mathematics, Mathematics, Mathematics Methods
BEng (Electrical Engineering) (NUS)

Wendy Chiew Chooi Leng
Teacher (PT)
Subject: Pure Mathematics, Mathematics
MMath (Computer Science) (Waterloo)
BMath (Hons) (Waterloo)

Zuraidah Binte Jaffar
Teacher (PT)
Subject: History
Diploma in Department Management (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BA (History & Philosopy) (NUS)
Hussein Akbar
Teacher (PT)
Subject: Mathematics

SFMS SUPPORT STAFF

Tan Siew Lan Sharon
HR Manager
Ng Weng Yeow (Benny)
Lab Technician
Nurdiyanah Binte Noor Mohd
Lab Technician
Wong Ken Christopher
School Counsellor
Pio Rakesh Fernando
Head, IT
Wong Jun Jie Andrew
Senior IT Executive
Loh Jie Yang (Ernest)
IT Executive
Kong Chee Seng (Dennis)
Facilities & Operations Manager
Daryl Singh
Facilities & Operations Assistant Manager

SFMS ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Chen Chin Chin
Admission & Student Services Manager
Wu How Thian
Assistant Manager (Student Services)
Woo Si Mun Stella
Student Services Officer
Low Siew Li Ashley
Admission Officer
Nam Ching Yee, Karen
Admission Officer / Receptionist

SFMS FINANCE & MARKETING STAFF

Toh Ai Lei
Finance Manager
Lau Hooi Yeah
Assistant Accountant
Chung Wai Hoong (Wendy)
Finance Officer (AP)
Lee Chia Yi (Germaine)
Finance Officer (AR)
Tee Ngah Tin (Tracey)
Business Development Manager
Lim Shi Fan, Aaron
Marketing Executive