Menu

We are apologize for the inconvenience but you need to download
more modern browser in order to be able to browse our page

Download Safari
Download Safari
Download Chrome
Download Chrome
Download Firefox
Download Firefox
Download IE 10+
Download IE 10+

SFMS SENIOR ADMINISTRATION

Charles Tong
Principal

Lim Fong Him
Vice Principal
(Finance & Administration)
Poh Leong Joo
Director, Student Development

SFMS ACADEMIC HEADS, DIVISION HEADS, COURSE CO-ORDINATORS

Beatrice Tan Sock Hoon
Head, Humanities
Subject: Accounts, Accounting
ACCA
Certified Public Accountant
Ang Yu Long
Head, Science
Subject: Physics, Science
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Physics) (NUS)
Poh Leong Joo
Head, Mathematics
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Mathematics & Music)
(University of Leeds,UK)
Eiliyah Yeo Abdullah
Head, Languages
Subject: English




Khoo Kian Seng Simon
Deputy Head, Languages
Subject: English
Postgraduate Diploma in Education (NIE/NTU)
BA (English Language, Communications and New Media) (NUS)

Chong Peng Hong
Division Head, Upper Secondary Division & St Francis Academy
Care TEACHER, 10.4G
Subject: Physics
MSc (Life Sciences) (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Physics) (UKM)
King Tee Wee
Division Head, Lower Secondary
Care TEACHER, 8.2S
Subject: Mathematics
PGDE (Secondary) (NIE/NTU)
BBA (NUS)

Choo Hung Yee
Head, International Baccalaureate
Subject: Chemistry
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Chemistry) (NUS)


Hau Boon Huat
International GCSE Co-ordinator
Care TEACHER, 10.2G
Subject: Mathematics
BSc (NUS)
Dip Ed. (NUS)

Lur Khim Tiam
IAL Co-ordinator
Care TEACHER, PU2G1
SUBJECT: FURTHER MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS
BSc (Mathematics) (NUS)
Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers & Trainers

SFMS ACADEMIC STAFF

Tan Cheng Kiat
Care Teacher, EIP
Subject: IT Skills, ICT, Mathematics, Pure Mathematics
B.Comp (NUS)

Kamali Vijayakumar
Care Teacher, 7.1S
Subject: Social Studies, Society & Environment
MSc in Applied Geography (Madras)
BA in Geography (QMC)
Maybelline Tan Shue Er
Care Teacher, 7.1S
SUBJECT: SOCIAL STUDIES, Geography, SOCIETY & ENVIRONMENT
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BA (NUS)
Moh WeiPing
Care Teacher, 7.2S
Subject: PE, Mathematics
BSc (Hons) (Computing Science) University of Glasgow (SIT)

Gurmeet Kaur Arji Singh
Care Teacher, 8.1S
Subject: English, ESL
MEd. (English Language) (NTU)
B.Ed (TESL) (Exeter)

Loh Man Ying
Care Teacher, 8.1S
Subject: Languages



Koh Wan Chi Jacinta
Care Teacher, 8.2S
Subject: PE
Bachelor in Outdoor Education
La Trobe University Australia Bendigo Campus

Sri Ganesh Yuwen Raman
Care Teacher, 8.3S
Subject: PE, ICT
BA (Advertising Design) (LASALLE)


Qin Hailan
Care Teacher, 8.3S
SUBJECT: CHINESE
M.History (Modern Chinese History) (Anhui Normal University)

V Balachandran
Care Teacher, 9.1A
SUBJECT: English
MA (English Studies) (NUS)
PGDE (NIE/NTU)


Gerilynne Elaine Lee Li Ying
Care Teacher, 9.2E
Subject: English
Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Specialization in teaching at Secondary Sch Level) (NIE - NTU)
Bachelor of Arts in English (NTU)
Sng Tat Ming
Care Teacher, 9.2E
Subject: Mathematics




Sheila Ye Kai Xin
Care Teacher, 9.4E
Subject: Accounts, Business Studies
Diploma in Accountancy (Merit) (Ngee Ann Polytechnic)
Bachelor of Business Administration (Accountancy) (NUS)
Wang Kee Siang
Care Teacher, 9.4E
Subject: Physics
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BEng. (Electrical Engineering) (Hons) (NUS)


Francis Brian
Care Teacher, 9.5S
Subject: Languages




Wu Dan
Care Teacher, 9.5S
SUBJECT : Further Mathematics, Mathematics Methods
Bachelor of Science (Nanchang University)
Master of Philosophy degree in Mathematics (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)


Gabrielle Teo Lai
Care Teacher, 10.1A
Subject: Biology
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
MSc, Bachelor of Science (Honours)




Ben Chan Kah Keat
Care Teacher, 10.2G
SUBJECT: Mathematics, Pure Mathematics
Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Specialization in teaching at Secondary Sch Level) (NIE -NTU)
Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Engineering) (NUS)
Eileen Lim Yi Fang
Care TEACHER, 10.3E
SUBJECT: CHEMISTRY
PGDE (NIE/NTU)
BSc (Chemistry) (NUS)


Londhe Anita Vishnu
Care Teacher, 10.4G
Subject: Science, Chemistry
PhD (Chemistry) (UOR)
BEd. (Math & Science) (BAMU)
MSc (Chemistry) (BAMU)

Priya Chandrika Janardhanan Nair
Care TEACHER, 10.5S
SUBJECT: BIOLOGY, SCIENCE
M.Sc (Life Sciences) (NTU)
MSc (Biochemistry) (MAHE)
SDip in Molecular Biotechnology (NP)

Anson Pang Poh Leong
Care Teacher, 10.5S
SUBJECT: English
Postgraduate Diploma in Education (Specialization in teaching at Secondary Sch Level) (NIE)
Bachelor of Arts in English Language (NUS)

Li XiaoYan
Care Teacher, 11.1A
Subject: Chinese, Chinese for Background Speakers, Chinese Literature
Degree in Teaching Chinese Language (SNNU)
Diploma in Chinese Language Literature (Urumqi Education Institute)
Geraldine Yap Yin Syn
Care Teacher, 11.1G
Subject: Accounts, Accounting
Diploma in Business Administration (Thomes Management School of Business)
Bachelor fo Commerce (Accountancy) (University of Queensland)

Maheswari D/O Supramaniam
CARE TEACHER, 12.1A
SUBJECT: Business Management Enterprise, COMMERCE
MPhil. in Organisational Behaviour (UNSW)
M.Com in International Business & Org. Management (UNSW)
Liew Min Hou Gary
Care Teacher, 12.1A
SUBJECT: MATHEMATICS, MATHEMATICS SPECIALIST, PHYSICS, Science
BSc (Mathematics)(SIM University)
Dip Music(Piano)

Eric Yeong Chung Lee
Teacher
Subject: Accounting, Accounts, ACCOUNTING & FINANCE
BBus (Applied Economics) (NTU)


Tay Aik Yong
Teacher
Subject: Language Arts, ESL
BA in Education (NIE/NTU)
Lin Jinyu
Part-time Teacher
Subject: Visual & Performing Arts
BA (Education) (NIE/NTU)
Chen Guoquan Andrew
Part-time Teacher
Subject: Mathematics

Tan Seng Mark
Part-time Teacher
Subject: Business Studies, Business Management Enterprise

SFMS SUPPORT STAFF

Chen Sin Yee
HR Manager
Se Yee Shia
PA to Principal
Tay Meng Yee
Senior HR Executive
Pio Rakesh Fernando
Head, IT
Wong Jun Jie Andrew
Senior IT Executive
Loh Jie Yang (Ernest)
IT Executive
Tay Yuan Tong (Alvin)
Facilities & Operations
Manager
Nicholas Sim Wei Qiang
Facilities & Operations
Executive
Ng Weng Yeow (Benny)
Lab Technician
Ruba Lakshmi D/O SivaKumar
Lab Technician
Teo Lily
Librarian
Tan Hui Xian
School Counselor

SFMS STUDENT ADMISSIONS AND SERVICES STAFF

Sim Siok Hui
Admission & Student Services
Manager
Eliza Pang
Admissions & Student Services
Executive
Koo Sze Lin (Katherine)
Admissions & Student Services
Executive
Samantha Ooi
Admissions & Student Services
Executive
Cathrine Peh Li Min
Admissions & Student Services
Executive

SFMS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT & MARKETING STAFF

Hazel Cui Ying
Business Development & Marketing
Manager
Wong Jin Shien
Business Development & Marketing
Executive
Joeylyn Lee
Business Development & Marketing
Executive

SFMS FINANCE STAFF

Toh Ai Lei
Finance Manager
Lau Hooi Yeah
Assistant Accountant
Lee Chia Yi (Germaine)
Finance Officer (AR)
Pung Li Chan
Finance Officer